Grand Chapter Committees

Standing Committees

Annual Session Susan Tolbert, PM Co-Chairman (16)
Cathy Yaiser, PM Co-Chairman (20)
Benefit for Children - Events Rosey Vanderhoogt, PM 1-yr (16)
Karen Womack, PM 2-yrs (7)
Christine Canon, PM 3-yrs (5)
Communications Deena Yale PM, 1 yr (7,9)
William Lott, WGP 2 yrs (9)
January Wright, PM 3 yrs (19)
ESTARL Eleanor Ellis, PM 1 yr (16)
Marianne Sylvester, PM 2 yrs (9)
Debbie Good, PGM 3 yrs (8)
Grievance and Appeals Hennrietta R. McKelvey, PGM 1 yr (20,19)
Jeffery B. Dennis, PGP 2 yrs (15)
Wayne A. Stacey PGP 3 yrs (9)
Julia M. Story Award Sara A. Quinby, GGCCM (20)
Lana Donavan, PGM (20,19)
Jeanie Nicklas, PM (7)
Jurisprudence Joan S. Edwards, PGM 1 yr (15)
Virginia Crockett, GGCCM 2 yrs (8)
Robert Bradish, PGP 3 yrs (15)
Necrology Joan Moore, PGM (16)
Charlotte McCall, PM (8)
Terese Henzel, PM (16)
Printing (Proceedings) Barbara F. Lott, PGM (9))
Kathleen Trombly, PGM (15)
Wayne A. Stacey, PGP (9)
Registration Kelly Pepper 1 yr (20)
Linda Morganstern,PM 2 yrs (20)
Patrick Shearon (16)
Service Dogs Cheryl A. Mongillo, PM 1 yr (19)
Jackie Doering, 2 yrs (20)
Linda Morganstern, PM 3 yrs (20)
Shustack Scholarship Kathy Kees, PM 1 yr (8)
Patricia Martin, PM 2 yrs (16)
Lisa Ellis, PM 3 yrs (5)
Triennial Assembly Committee 2021-2024 Sara Quinby, GGCCM (20)
Unfinished Business Patricia Martin, PM 1 yr (16)
Joy Hopkins, PGM 2 yrs (16)
Vickie Nicklas, PGM 3 yrs (7)
Ways and Means Marlene Mickles, PM (7)
Robert R. Hiddemen, PGP (19.20)
Robert Bradish, PGP (15)


Special Committees
Craft Circle Sara A. Quinby, GGCCM (20)
Distinguished Guest Breakfast Sara A. Quinby, GGCCM (20)
Ann Street, PGM (5)
Grand Banquet Dawn Hoesten, AM (7)
Nancy Davis, WM (9)
Grand Lodge Liaison Chuck Porter (20)
Hospitality GRODELS
Medical Terese Henzel, PM (16)
Keri Bradford, WM (16)
OES License Plates Rosemarie Vanderhoogt, PM (16)
PAGO Breakfast January Wright, PM (19)
Billie Banning, PM (8)
Paraphernalia TBA
Public Address System Robert Hiddemen, PGP (19)
Transportation TBA
Veterans Hospital (Elsmere) Mercer Quinby,PP (20)
Delaware VA Home (Milford) Carolyn VanHeckle, PM (15)
Youth Prestina Crockett, PM (8,15)